()
has purchased Della Sua #1 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Della Sua #2 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Della Sua #3 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Della Sua #4 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Della Sua #5 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Della Sua #6 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Della Sua #7 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Della Sua #8 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dora #1 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dora #2 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dora Sketch #3 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dora Sketch #4 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Dora Sketch #5 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Eva Jewellery Plate #1 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Eva Jewellery Plate #2 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Eva Jewellery Plate #3 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Eva Jewellery Plate #4 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Eva Vessel #1 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Eva Vessel #10 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
()
has purchased Eva Vessel #11 👏
ago check_circle Verified purchase
Join Elso arrow_drop_up
Skip to content

Follow us!

FASHION - ART - LIFESTYLE

ALL ORDERS WILL BE DISPATCHED FROM JANUARY 5TH

Get in touch with us

    Privacy

    Elso Collective is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.
    We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.
    A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

    What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?
    Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.
    This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including by email, via our website www.elsojewellery.com.au and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.
    We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.
    When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

    Sensitive Information
    Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.
    Sensitive information will be used by us only:
    For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
    For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
    With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

    Third Parties
    Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

    Disclosure of Personal Information
    Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:
    Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
    Where required or authorised by law.

    Security of Personal Information
    Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.
    When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

    Access to your Personal Information
    You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.
    Elso Collective will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.
    In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

    Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information
    It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.
    Contact Details
    info@elsojewellery.com.au
    105 Wellington Street, St Kilda, VIC 3182

    Follow our journey

    Free Shipping

    No minimum spend required for our Australian customers.

    100% Satisfaction Guarantee

    We offer free returns to our Australian customers.

    Australian Made

    We believe it is so important to support local.